MENU

Matching Gifts

3M FOUNDATION INC.
Cathey Moloney Norman ‘70
John Roche

ABBOTT LABORATORIES
Madeline Schwarz Czervionke ’73
Virginia Mikol Eich ‘61
Kathleen Whelton Galvani ’71
Karen Moe-Stephens ‘85
Amy Principi

AEGON TRANSAMERICA FOUNDATION
Bruce Kramer ‘92

ALCOA FOUNDATION
Kimberly Plasschaert Mydland ‘99

ALLIANCE DATA SYSTEMS
Debra Gustafson

ALLIANT ENERGY FOUNDATION
Richard Ewers
Lorraine Dubuque Larson ‘63
Louis Stroschein ‘97

AT&T FOUNDATION
Raymond Kehm
Dee and David McCormick
Celine Wolfe Wicks ‘60

AVIVA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
Kimberly Esser Hall ‘70

BANK OF AMERICA FOUNDATION
Susan Matheson Allen ‘71
Alice Yeager Boland ‘70
Joan Higgins Wagner ‘61

BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB FOUNDATION
Nancy Barry
CARGILL INC.
Kim Bro ‘06

CATERPILLAR FOUNDATION
Kathy Moriarty Rohner ‘74

CHEVRON TEXACO
Maurna Kaufmann Complita ‘60
Mary Kay Obermaier Grzeskowiak ‘63
Paula Vinovich Yowell ‘66

DELOITTE FOUNDATION
Rita Brennan Berens ‘68

ESTERLINE CORPORATION
Dan Klein ‘83
Peter Schumacher ‘89

EXELON CORPORATION
Eric Duray ‘93
David Lehmkuhl

FIRST DATA CORPORATION
Lucretia Hayes Marchese ‘61

FMC FOUNDATION
Mary Ann Soenke Walter ‘67

GEICO COMPANIES
Judith O’Malley ‘66

GENERAL ELECTRIC FOUNDATION
Eileen Madigan Bolster ‘66
June Kuba DeLay ‘54
Jeanette Smith Lewandowski ‘47

H.J. HEINZ COMPANY FOUNDATION
Mary Fran O’Byrne Lerch ‘52

HEFFERNAN INSURANCE BROKERS
Emily Nino

HORMEL FOODS INTERNATIONAL
Rob C. Wahlert

HOUGHTON MIFFLIN CO.
Susan Duffy Schaffrath ‘67

HSBC PHILANTHROPIC PROGRAMS
Christen Sadowski ‘90

IBM CORPORATION
Katherine Doty O’Brien ‘62
Ann Feeley Oldenburg ‘75
Lois Mailander Quinn ‘61

INTEL FOUNDATION
Laura Schreiber-Dempsey ‘86

ITW FOUNDATION
Martha Crowley Gude ‘80
Richard Just
Gilbert Redelman

JOHN DEERE FOUNDATION
Mary Jo Brennan ‘72
Paul Decker ‘91
Debra Vorwald Gremmels ‘75
Kathleen Maloney Loomis ‘74
Jennifer Mai ‘06
Sarah Dull Mohr ‘71
Mary Schrier Otting ‘77
Patrick Page ‘02

MARKEL CORPORATION
Marcia Dalton Herrig ‘88

MCGRAW-HILL COMPANIES
Jennifer Otting Bartell ‘07
Allan Link
Shirley Wessels Oberbroeckling ‘74
Carl Roling

MCKESSON FOUNDATION INC.
Mary Beth Schott Ferring ‘77
Jeanne Herkes ‘88
Linda Kramer-Abing ‘90
Karen Kremer ‘81
Robert Roeth ‘88

MERRILL LYNCH & CO. FOUNDATION INC.
Susan Droll Ciucki ‘73

MIDAMERICAN ENERGY FOUNDATION
Thomas Padley

NATIONWIDE FOUNDATION
Susan Rada Bonvallet ‘69
Joanne Minnehan Lonergan ‘76

NEW YORK LIFE FOUNDATION
Cleo Schmidt Mercaitis ‘48
Mary Ann Soenke Walter ‘67

NICOR GAS
Sue Ellen Kartheiser Blazek ‘61

PEOPLES ENERGY CORPORATION
Mary Kay Sullivan Walsh ‘80

PFIZER FOUNDATION
Joy Conlon Gales ‘55
Joan Hanna Stevens ‘50
Margaret Cassidy Sullivan ‘52

PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP
Richard Warren
Carol Crock Werner ‘81

PROTER & GAMBLE
Jacqueline Story Greff ‘74

PRUDENTIAL FOUNDATION
Michael Hellmann ‘87

REXNORD FOUNDATION
Daniel Zillmer

ROCKWELL COLLINS
Patricia Friedman Dickes ‘86

SHELL OIL CO.
Mary Ann Dalton Lynch ‘55

SIEMENS ENERGY AND AUTOMATION INC.
Mary Rooney Griffin ‘80

STATE FARM COMPANIES FOUNDATION
David Blaser ‘88
David Frey ‘87

THE BOEING COMPANY
Mary Yalden Steffens ‘61

TRAVELERS FOUNDATION
Mary I. King ‘85

UNION PACIFIC FOUNDATION
Mary Collier

US BANKCORP FOUNDATION
Dean Wilgenbusch

WELLS FARGO FOUNDATION
Ann Rielly Baker ‘83
Kerry Rogan Kuhlow ‘71
Tricia Gloeckler Ognar ‘91
John D. Stavnes

  • Fall Visit Days 2014
  • Arts @ Clarke
  • Homecoming 2014