Annual Report 2008-2009


Clarke College Annual Report 2008-2009

     + = parent
     * = notes deceased
     5YR = Minimum of 5 years
     of consecutive giving

 

Memorials

Jeanne Adams ‘79
Rose Marie Peschang Chun ‘49

Richard Andresen
Mary Ann Jochum Andresen ‘51

Betty Artus
Karen Artus ‘83

Carol Blake
Sandra Blake ‘82

Matt Blong
Sophie Heinz Blong ‘45

Helen Borst
Diana Borst Nawrocki ‘58

Michael Borst
Diana Borst Nawrocki ‘58

Kathleen Cassidy Burton ‘44
Melissa Burton Gray ‘75

Floretta Miller Calmeyn ‘64
Carole Mertes McNair ‘64

Ann Clair
Patricia Clair ‘65

John Clair
Patricia Clair ‘65

Humphrey Cordes
Elaine Sisson McGhee ‘49

Glen Crandall
John Stavnes

Sally Czechanski ‘77
Deborah Lesko Thar ‘77

Marjorie Sheehan De Meulenaere ‘63
Carol Zeman Corrigan ‘61
Jane Quigley Hense ‘63
Robert De Meulenaere

Kathy Link Decker ‘74
Nancy Banwarth
Helen Black ‘07
Shirley Mescher Brown ‘00
Mary Chapman ‘04
Paul Decker ‘91
Trudy Decker ‘90
Kelley Hutton Deutmeyer ‘84
Mary Brimeyer Dolan ‘85
Norman Freund
Elaine Grygo
John Hartung
Joan Heitzman
Louise Kames ‘77
Sharon Kress ‘69
Lynn Lester, BVM
Julie Norby
Louise Schuster Ottavi ‘59
Thelma Roberts
Paulette Skiba, BVM
Julie Small
Nancy Stark

Marjorie Murphy Doherty ‘41
William Doherty

Antonia Durkin, BVM
Monica Seelman, BVM ‘73

Patricia Fitzgerald ‘53
Joan Fitzgerald, BVM ‘57

Constance Herting Frith
Kathryn McCarville

Marian Gartner
Jo Ann Gartner Bopp ‘61

Daniel Gartner
Jo Ann Gartner Bopp ‘61

Lyle Gassman, Jr.
Lyle Gassman, Sr.

Angela Downing Gentle ‘36
James Alexander
Eileen Madigan Bolster ‘66
Mary Ellen Doughty
Bob Dunlay
Karen Dyer
David Fisher
James Humeston
Mary Kay Shade Klieman ‘61
Belinda Lytle
Linda Manning
Janet Smoluch Marszalek ‘61
Mary Kay Mickelson
Ray Moore
Verna Ostrem
Veberly Pearson
Mary Hummer Phelan ‘64
Sue Reichardt
Bob Schaefer
Sharon Scully ‘61
Janey Strub
Steven Sukup
Betty Tjaden
Judy Vogel
Margaret Wiechman
Patricia Witt
Frances Willbrandt
Steve Zumbach

Judy Dorini Glassberg ‘60
Norma Glassberg

Mary Guest
JoAnn Flannery Krause ‘78
Lillie Sheppley Mulberry ‘81
Elizabeth Petty ‘81

Steven Gysendorfer

Betty Eilers Gysendorfer ‘61

Adorita Hart, BVM
Carol Kremsreiter Giese ‘70

John Heinz
Catherine Heinz ‘63

Ward Hitch

Marian Howie Hitch ‘57

Lorraine Wilhelm Hodges ‘34
Alice Yeager Boland ‘70

Evangeline Jansen
Genevieve Kiefer
John Kiefer

Nicholas Johann
Rita Johann Berg ‘50

Helen Johann
Rita Johann Berg ‘50

Kathryn Johnsen
Shirley Johnsen Francavilla ‘61

Stanley Johnsen
Shirley Johnsen Francavilla ‘61

Marianne Joy, BVM
Deborah Green Hervey ‘81

Diane Hammes Killilea ‘61
Toni Hammes Kowalski ‘64

Barbara Kutchera, BVM ‘59
Jane Haslwanter, BVM ‘65
Betty Reinders
Karen Zobac Wilkerson ‘71

Mary Doerner Landwehr ‘49
Roger Landwehr

Bruce Lauritsen
Jeanne Weber Lauritsen ‘66

Herman Lott
Micki Lott Cardelli ‘64

Adorine Maloy ‘51
Grace Maloy Messina ‘70

Sam Marchese
Lucretia Hayes Marchese ‘61

Andrew Mark
Patricia Rossi Mark ‘58

Margaret Michels ‘99
Barbara Weydert Lambert ‘63

Myron Miller
Mary Jane Spencer Miller ‘46

Ann Milnichuk
Marlene Milnichuk Sloan ‘68

Ann Mosle
Mira Mosle, BVM ‘65

Mary Murphy, BVM ‘54
Alice Murphy ‘67

Robert Norton
Patricia Holman ‘84

Frances Hurley O’Brien ‘34
Francine O’Brien Andersen ‘76

Mary Lucilda O’Connor, BVM ‘40
John Golden
William Golden

Arline Paulsen
Lisa Paulsen ‘88

Mary Benedict Phelan, BVM ‘24
Monica Seelman, BVM ‘73

Mary Richardine Quirk, BVM ‘45
Jackie Gebhardt ‘85

Maryann Nachowicz Richter ‘51
John Richter

Mary Eleanor McGinty Rielly ‘55
Carol McCauley Flansburg ‘55

Timothy Rooney
Patricia Morrison Rooney ‘49

Terry Rooney, Jr.
Patricia Morrison Rooney ‘49

Loren Schmitz
Marie Bohan Schmitz ‘47

Mary Sharbel ‘90
Bobbie Kemp

Anne Siegrist, BVM ‘63
Brett Siegrist

Elizabeth Sprung, BVM ‘41
Mafalda Layman Benchea ‘41

Mary St. Clara, BVM
Doris Benda Reeves ‘47

Kathleen Plotke Stange ‘70
Frances Plotke Pettersen ‘66

John Stavnes, Sr.
John Stavnes,

Jean Wahlert Stoltz ‘63
Rose Marie Peschang Chun ‘49

Clarence Strobel
Donna Strobel Amari ‘69

Joseph Strouhal
Patricia Strouhal Busalacchi ‘59

Mary Sullivan, BVM
Doris Benda Reeves ‘47

Joan Timmons, BVM
Anna Marie Kane, BVM ‘69

Larry Tompkins
Bette Crahan Tompkins ‘60

Steve Tompkins
Bette Crahan Tompkins ‘60

Ann Doll Vandermillen ‘57
Sharon Kress ‘69
Jeanne Doll O’Connell ‘50

Janice Meyers Welbes ‘55
Carol McCauley Flansburg ‘55

Vera Welsh
Kathleen Welsh Van Steenhuyse ‘70

Mme Winders
Deborah Green Hervey ‘81

M Xavier, BVM
Camille Jacques ‘52

Faye Gavin Young ‘38
Joan Schneider Kershner ‘45

Margaret Zonsius, BVM
Mary Monahan Marcheschi ‘72

Dennis Zusy
Elizabeth Petty ‘81



 
learning link workforce link culture link community link environment link future link