Annual Report 2008-2009


Clarke College Annual Report 2008-2009

     + = parent
     * = notes deceased
     5YR = Minimum of 5 years
     of consecutive giving

 

Matching Gifts

3M FOUNDATION INC.
Jo Ann Klein ‘56
John Roche
Patricia Redmond Rustad ‘63

ABBOTT LABORATORIES
Madeline Schwarz Czervionke ‘73
Virginia Mikol Eich ‘61
Kathleen Whelton Galvani ‘71
Karen Moe-Stephens ‘85

AEGON TRANSAMERICA FOUNDATION
Bruce Kramer ‘92

ALCOA FOUNDATION
Kimberly Plasschaert Mydland ‘99

ALLIANT ENERGY FOUNDATION
Richard Ewers
Gilbert Muir

AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL
Mary Catherine Laughlin ‘39

AT&T FOUNDATION
Raymond Kehm
Dee and David McCormick
Celine Wolfe Wicks ‘60

BANK OF AMERICA FOUNDATION
Susan Matheson Allen ‘71
Alice Yeager Boland ‘70
Joan Higgins Wagner ‘61

CARGILL INC.
Kim Bro ‘06

CATERPILLAR FOUNDATION
Kathy Moriarty Rohner ‘74
Mary Helen Oktanski Runkle ‘50

CHEVRON CORP
Maurna Kaufmann Complita ‘60
Kathleen Schumacher Phillips ‘81

DELOITTE FOUNDATION
Rita Brennan Berens ‘68

E.A. SWEEN COMPANY
Linda Ackerman Bastian ‘71

ESTERLINE CORPORATION
Dan Klein ‘83
Peter Schumacher

EXELON CORPORATION
Eric Duray ‘93

EXXONMOBIL FOUNDATION
James Doyle

FMC FOUNDATION
Mary Ann Soenke Walter ‘67

FREDDIE MAC FOUNDATION
Mary Monahan Marcheschi ‘72

GEICO COMPANIES
Judith O’Malley ‘66

GENERAL ELECTRIC FOUNDATION
Eileen Madigan Bolster ‘66
Jeanette Smith Lewandowski ‘47
Deirdre Lagen Segerson ‘51

H & R BLOCK FOUNDATION
Ken Furst

H.J. HEINZ COMPANY FOUNDATION
Mary Fran O’Byrne Lerch ‘52

HARRIS BANK
Catherine Schulze Coll ‘72

HORMEL FOODS CORPORATION
Annette Mueller ‘93
Rob C. Wahlert

HOUGHTON MIFFLIN CO.
Susan Duffy Schaffrath ‘67

HSBC PHILANTHROPIC PROGRAMS
Christen Sadowski ‘90

IBM CORPORATION
Katherine Doty O’Brien ‘62

INTEL FOUNDATION
Laura Schreiber-Dempsey ‘86

ITW FOUNDATION
Gilbert Redelman

JOHN DEERE FOUNDATION
Mary Jo Brennan ‘72
Francis Bries ‘01
Paul Decker ‘91
Debra Vorwald Gremmels ‘75
Dorothy Pannkuk Lemke ‘79
Kathleen Maloney Loomis ‘74
Jennifer Mai ‘06

KLAUER FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
Nancy Swift Klauer ‘67

LOCKHEED MARTIN
Carol Niederriter Handel ‘65

MARKEL CORPORATION
Marcia Dalton Herrig ‘88

MCGRAW-HILL COMPANIES
Suzanne Wernke Bautz ‘89
Shirley Wessels Oberbroeckling ‘74

MCKESSON FOUNDATION INC.
Jeanne Herkes ‘88
Karen Kremer ‘81
Robert Roeth ‘88

MEDTRONIC FOUNDATION
Marikay Klein ‘80

MIDAMERICAN ENERGY FOUNDATION
Thomas Padley

NATIONWIDE FOUNDATION
Joanne Minnehan Lonergan ‘76

NEW YORK LIFE FOUNDATION
Cleo Schmidt Mercaitis ‘48

NICOR GAS
Sue Ellen Kartheiser Blazek ‘61

PEOPLES ENERGY CORPORATION
Mary Kay Sullivan Walsh ‘80

PFIZER FOUNDATION
Joan Hanna Stevens ‘50

PHARMACIA RETIRE
Joy Conlon Gales ‘55

PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP
Linda Krausman Pink ‘91
Carol Crock Werner ‘81

PROCTOR & GAMBLE
Edith Tow Eversmann ‘76
Rachel Varenhorst Schmid ‘73

PRUDENTIAL FOUNDATION
Michael Hellmann ‘87

REXNORD FOUNDATION
Daniel Zillmer

ROCKWELL COLLINS
Patricia Friedman Dickes ‘86

SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC
Nancy Barry

STATE FARM COMPANIES FOUNDATION
David Blaser ‘88
David Frey ‘87

TEXAS INSTRUMENTS FOUNDATION
Lore Schaefer Profaizer ‘60

THE BUTLER FAMILY FOUNDATION
John and Alice Butler

TIME WARNER FOUNDATION
Jackie Gebhardt ‘85

US BANK
Mike Donohue

WELLS FARGO FOUNDATION
Ann Rielly Baker ‘83
Marjorie O’Connor ‘71
Tricia Gloeckler Ognar ‘91
John Stavnes

XEROX FOUNDATION
Mary Kennedy Dandurand ‘64



 
learning link workforce link culture link community link environment link future link